Menu
Home Page
Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Welcome to our website. We hope you will find our site useful and easy to navigate.

Who's Who

Teaching Staff              

             

Miss Hayden             Head of School
Mrs Handford

Deputy Head + Science Leader +

Team Teacher Yr 1 & 4

Mr Walker 

Deputy Head + English Leader + Team Teacher Yr 2 & EYFS

Mrs Martin

SENDCo + Inclusion +

Team Teacher Yr 5

   
Mrs Brown 

Pre-School Teacher +

Cooking Subject Leader +

Writer's Wall

Mrs Sear  Pre-School Teacher

Miss Statham                                     

Class 1 - Foundation Teacher +     

Outdoor Learning Leader +             

EVO Subject Leader

Miss Follows

Class 2 - Foundation Teacher +  Swimming Co-ordinator +                Science Support

Mrs Jones

Class 3 - Year One Teacher +

D & T Subject Leader

Mrs Meadwell

Class 3 - Year One Teacher –

On Maternity Leave

Mrs Masters 

Class 4 — Year One Teacher +

TT Rockstar Subject Leader

Miss Comb   

Class 4 - Year One Teacher +       

British Values Subject Leader

Miss Tomlison

Class 5 - Year Two Teacher +         

Phonics Subject Leader

Mrs Woods

Class 6 - Year Two Teacher +         

PE Subject Leader

Mrs Gohil 

Class 7 - Year Three Teacher +     

Healthy School Subject Leader +       

Road Safety

Miss Mistry             

Class 8 - Year Three Teacher +        Mathematics Support

Miss Newball           

Class 9 - Year Four Teacher –       

On Maternity Leave

Miss Heveran         Class 9 – Year 4 Teacher

Miss Ingham           

Class 10 — Year Four Teacher +

Art and Design Subject Leader +       

Wall of Achievement

Miss Markley          Class 11 - Year Five Teacher

Miss Wills               

Class 12 -Year Five Teacher +          Computing Leader

Miss Mehta           

Class 13 - Year Six Teacher + 

PSHCE Subject Leader

Miss Chester           

Class 14 - Year Six Teacher + 

History Subject Leader +   

Celebrating Success Co-ordinator

Mr Rodger             

Class 15 — Year Six Teacher + 

Year 6 Middle leader +                      Mathematics Subject Leader +               Challenge Group +

First Aid Co-ordinator

Mrs Geisler             

Team Teacher Year 2 & 3 +                  Library Co-ordinator

Mrs Gilmore           

Team Teacher Year 4 & 1 +                  Geography Subject Leader

Mrs Wheatley           

Team Teacher Year 5 +

Music PPA Teacher +                        Music Subject Leader

Mme. Chollet           

French Language Teacher

PPA Teacher —                              MFL Subject Leader

Mrs Goodey           

PPA Teacher +     

RE Subject Leader

Mrs Taylor                                                  

PPA Teacher +

MSC Subject Leader

                                        

 

Governing Body

 

Mrs F. Moss          

Chair Co-Opted Governor
Miss S. Hayden Headteacher
Mrs S. Jaques  Co-opted Governor (Vice Chair)

Mrs M. Goodman  

Co-Opted Governor (vice-Chair)
Ms C. Towers   Co-opted Governor
Mr S. Walker   Staff Governor
Mr B. Mistry      Co-opted Governor
Ms H. Speechley   Parent Governor
Mrs S. Tyers    Parent Governor
Mrs B. Patel    Co-Opted Governor
Mr M. Furniss   LA Governor
Ms S. Welton    Clerk to Governors

 

Support Staff

 

Mr Clemo       

Administrative Assistant
Mrs Hall / Mrs Rowley School Secretaries
   

Mrs Breckon               

Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Baines  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Dempsey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Griffith Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Halfpenny    Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Holley  Learning Support Assistant
Ms. Mayers  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Meads  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Rowland Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sidhu  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Symes-Goodman Learning Support Assistant
Miss Heafford Learning Support Assistant
Miss Newson 

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lewis               

Learning Support Assistant
Miss Statham  Learning Support Assistant
Ms Mitchell Learning Support Assistant
Miss Allen  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Walton Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Barratt     

Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Raikundalia  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Tara  Learning Support Assistant
Ms Burgess Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Scott   

Learning Support Assistant +

ICT Assistant

Mr James              ICT Technician
   

Mrs Marshall       

Dining Supervisor
Mrs Newson Dining Supervisor
Mrs. Patel    Dining Supervisor

Miss Newson            

Dining Supervisor Pre-school
Miss Allen Dining Supervisor Pre-school
Miss Baines Dining Supervisor Pre-school
Mrs Walton    Dining Supervisor Pre-school

Miss Barratt       

Dining Supervisor Foundation
Mrs Heafford  Dining Supervisor Foundation
Mrs Calver  Dining Supervisor
Mrs D.Newson  Dining Supervisor
Mrs Scott  Dining Supervisor
Mrs Holley Dining Supervisor
Mrs Symes-Goodman Dining Supervisor
Mrs Rowland  Play Leader
   
Mrs Halfpenny  Library
School Nurses

Based at Leysland School,

Countesthorpe

 


          

Kitchen Staff

 

Ms. Wells        

Kitchen Staff – Cook Supervisor
Mrs Tilley  Kitchen Staff – Assistant Cook
Mrs Worrall  Kitchen Staff
Ms. Harrison Kitchen Staff
Ms. Glover Kitchen Staff
Ms. Riley Kitchen Staff
Mrs Watson  Kitchen Staff
Mrs Cowell  Kitchen Staff

                                         

Premises Staff

 

Mr Harris Premises Officer
   
Mrs Haoua  Cleaning Staff
Mrs Whitehead  Cleaning Staff
Mrs Bentajire  Cleaning Staff
Mrs Bodycot Cleaning Staff

 

               

             

 

Top