Menu
Home Page
Translate

Translate

Search

Search

Welcome to our website. We hope you will find our site useful and easy to navigate.

Who's Who

Teaching Staff              

             

            

Miss Hayden

Head of School

 

Mrs Handford

Deputy Head + Science Leader +

Team Teacher Yr 2 & 6

 

Mr Walker

Deputy Head + English Leader + Team Teacher Yr 2 & 6

 

Miss Taylor

SENDCo + Inclusion +

Team Teacher Yr 5

 

Miss Patterson

Pre-School Teacher + Design Technology Leader

 

 

Miss Holyoak

 

Pre-School Teacher
Miss Statham

                                Foundation Class Teacher, PHSE Leader

 

 

Mrs Brown

Foundation Class Teacher + Cookery Leader + Writer's Wall

 

Miss Lowe

Year 1 Class Teacher + Healthy Eating

 

Mrs Allcock & Mrs Masters

Year 1 Class Teacher + Art and Design Leader + Wall of Achievement

 

Miss Tomlinson

Year 2 Class Teacher + Spellodrome Leader

 

Miss Follows

 

Year 2 Class Teacher + Swimming + Science Leader

 

Mrs Woods

 

Year 3 Class Teacher + PE Leader

 

Mrs Gilmore & Mrs Jones

 

Year 3 Class Teacher + Geography Leader

 

Mr Nagar

 

Year 4 Class Teacher 

 

Miss Ingham

 

Year 4 Class Teacher + English Leader

 

 

Mrs Gohil

 

Year 5 Class Teacher + Mathematics Leader + TT Rockstars

Miss Mistry

 

Year 5 Class Teacher + Computing Leader

Mr Rodger

 

Year 6 Class Teacher + Middle Leader + Mathematics Leader

 

Miss Chester

 

Year 6 Class Teacher + History Leader + Celebrating Success

 

Mrs Geisler

Team Teacher Year 3 & 4 + Library Co-ordinator

Mrs Wheatley

 

Music PPA Teacher + Music Subject Leader

Mme. Chollet

PPA Teacher + MFL Subject Leader

Mrs Goodey

PPA Teacher +

RE Subject Leader

Mrs Meadwell

PPA Teacher + SMSC + British Values Leader

 Miss Newball

 

Team Teacher Year 5

                            

 

Governing Body

 

Mrs F. Moss          

Chair Co-Opted Governor
Miss S. Hayden Headteacher
Mrs S. Jaques  Co-opted Governor (Vice Chair)

Mrs M. Goodman  

Co-Opted Governor (vice-Chair)
Ms C. Towers   Co-opted Governor
Mr S. Walker   Staff Governor
Mr B. Mistry      Co-opted Governor
Ms H. Speechley   Parent Governor
Mrs S. Tyers    Parent Governor
Mrs B. Patel    Co-Opted Governor
Mr M. Furniss   LA Governor
Ms S. Welton    Clerk to Governors

 

Support Staff

 

Mr Clemo       

Administrative Assistant
Mrs Hall / Mrs Rowley School Secretaries
   

Mrs Breckon               

Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Baines  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Dempsey Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Griffith Learning Support Assistant
Miss Vaitha    Learning Support Assistant
Miss Ogungbemi  Learning Support Assistant
Ms. Mayers  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Sidhu  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Symes-Goodman Learning Support Assistant
Miss Newson 

Learning Support Assistant

Miss Lewis               

Learning Support Assistant
Miss Statham  Learning Support Assistant
Ms Mitchell Learning Support Assistant
Miss Allen  Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Walton Learning Support Assistant

Miss Cooper    

Learning Support Assistant
Miss Wright Learning Support Assistant
Miss Collins   Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Raikundalia  Learning Support Assistant
Ms Burgess Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Ziemelis Learning Support Assistant
Mrs Scott   

Learning Support Assistant +

ICT Assistant

Mr James              ICT Technician
   

Mrs Marshall       

Dining Supervisor
Mrs Newson Dining Supervisor
Mrs. Patel    Dining Supervisor

Miss Newson            

Dining Supervisor
Miss Allen Dining Supervisor Pre-School
Miss Baines

Dining Supervisor Pre-School

Miss Burgess Dining Supervisor Pre-School
Mrs Walton    Dining Supervisor Foundation

Miss Cooper     

Dining Supervisor Foundation
Mrs Calver  Dining Supervisor
Mrs D.Newson  Dining Supervisor Pre-School
Mrs Holley Dining Supervisor
Mrs Symes-Goodman Dining Supervisor
Mrs Halfpenny  Library
School Nurses

Based at Leysland School,

Countesthorpe

 


          

Kitchen Staff

 

Ms. Wells        

Kitchen Staff – Cook Supervisor
Mrs Tilley  Kitchen Staff – Assistant Cook
Mrs Worrall  Kitchen Staff
Ms. Glover Kitchen Staff
Ms. Riley Kitchen Staff
Mrs Watson  Kitchen Staff

Mrs Cowell 

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Macdonald

Kitchen Staff

Mrs Nandakumar

Kitchen Staff
Ms Gearing Kitchen Staff

                                         

Premises Staff

 

Mr Harris Premises Officer
   
Mrs Haoua  Cleaning Staff
Mrs Whitehead  Cleaning Staff
Mrs Bentajire  Cleaning Staff
Mrs Bodycot Cleaning Staff

 

               

             

 

Top